Now Accepting 2025 Prep Applications!

Staff Members

Meet our staff

Leadership

Trish Enzinger

Principal

Steve Harvey

Assistant Principal

Jon Fry

Acting Assistant Principal

Prep Team

Heidi Laird

001

Mel Kooy

002

Deb Alter-Rasche

003

Natasha Drew

004
Team Leader

Alison King

005

Molly

Therapy Dog

Grade 1 Team

Elsa Allen

106
Wellbeing Leader

Jessica Senior

107

Danielle Stelling

107

Beck Anker

108
Team Leader

Meg Liddell

109

Fiona Meilak

110

Grade 2 Team

Tom James

211

Maree Vincent

212
Team Leader

Sara Zachariah

213

Kestin Geraghty

224

Grade 3 Team

Connor Walker

315

Rebecca Palmer

316

Robyn Hall

316

Steve Williams

317
Numeracy Learning Specialist

Taylah Erulkar

318
Team Leader
Wellbeing Leader

Grade 4 Team

Tyler Sonsini

422
Team Leader

Laura Liddy

423

Teresa Hysen

425

Grade 5 Team

Meghan Henchley

526
Team Leader

Sharon Smith

527
Literacy Learning Specialist

Bethan Fox

528

Jo Rose

533

Grade 6 Team

Chris Scott

629

Marcus Stirling

630

Tracey Sievers

631
Team Leader

Kate Sceberras

632

Specialist Team

Katie Knothe

Art

Sue Withers

Global Studies & Art

Sally Buckland

Global Studies

Vicki Kouris

Italian
Team Leader

Derren Leung

Music

Justin Harriss

Physical Education

Tanya Lawrence

STEM

Education Support

Luke McKenzie

Higher Duties Release

Sudar Sridhar

Library

Georgia Elliot

Counsellor

Sandy McKenzie

Integration Aide

Kerri Lee

Integration Aide

Cathryn Muller

Integration Aide

Pauline Odlum

Integration Aide

Lochie Large

Integration Aide

Erin Pieters

Integration Aide

Laura Munro

Integration Aide

Michelle Large

Integration Aide

Nikki McDonald

Integration Aide

Laura Gipp

Integration Aide

Brooke Thomas

Integration Aide

Michael Howard

Integration Aide

Sienna Wyatt

Integration Aide

Ruby Hogan

Integration Aide

Ashleigh Currie

Integration Aide

Julie O'Meara

Literacy Intervention

Megan Lewis

Literacy Intervention

Nicole Gordon

TheirCare Coordinator

Paul McDonald

Maintenance & Grounds

Adiran Heron

ICT Technician

Administration

Wendy Langmaid

Business Manager

Suzanne Goodall

Office Admin

Farlie Sykes

Office Admin

Lou Dunbabin

First Aid Officer